OST RESULTS  

OBSERVED SECTION TRIAL RESULTS 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002


OST 1
OST 2
OST 3
OST 4
OST 5
OST 6
OST 7
OST 8
OST 9 
OST 10
OST 11
OST 12

OST 1 Gilderoy: 29th April 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12
13

Total

Place

Gary Hawkins Leanne Coakley 10 10 9 8 8 8 5 10 4 10 8 7 9 106

1st

Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 8 10 10 10 8 4 8 10 7 7 6 5 9 102

2nd

Geoff Taylor Maddison Coakley 3 10 9 10 8 5 10 10 4 10 6 1 6 92

3rd

Stuart Schweiger Brandon  3 7 1 10 8 10 8 10 4 2 6 8 6 83

4th

Grant Della Eric Della  8 7 1 10 4 3 5 1 4 8 6 8 8 73

=5th

Cooper Schweiger Louise Schweiger 10 4 8 10 7 5 5 10 4 1 6 1 2 73

=5th

Brad Stritch Charli Stritch  1 10 9 3 6 2 1 4 0 5 7 DNS DNS 48

7th

Grant Campbell Maddison Coakley 7 10 10 9 7 DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

43

8th

 

                         

 

 


OST 2 Three Bridges: 20th May 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Total

Place

Andrew Stritch Bayden Harris 7 10 10 10 9 5 10 10 5 8 9 10 9 112 1st
Grant Campbell Michael Jarvis 10 9 8 10 6 7 9 9 10 8 8 8 7 109 2nd
Gary Hawkins Maddison Coakley 9 3 10 10 7 6 7 3 10 8 10 6 10 99 3rd
Stuart Schweiger Brandon Schweiger 10 6 10 10 7 7 2 2 10 9 10 5 9 97 4th
Geoff Taylor Maddison Coakley 10 3 10 10 7 8 10 2 7 6 5 6 7 91 5th
Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 10 3 0 9 7 6 6 8 2 8 5 6 7 78 6th
Cooper Schweiger Louise Schweiger 4 3 8 10 7 5 7 3 4 8 5 6 7 77 7th
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 5 3 10 7 6 3 5 3 1 8 5 6 7 69 8th
Brad Stritch Riley Stritch 3 3 8 6 7 3 5 1 2 8 5 6 6 63 9th
                               

OST 3 Woori Yallock: 3rd June 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Place

Grant Della Gabrielle Della 10 8 10 4 10 9 9 9 9 7 7 92 1st
Grant Campbell Michael Jarvis 10 10 8 10 10 9 4 9 4 9 7 90 2nd
Gary Hawkins Jim Strichow 4 10 10 10 6 10 4 8 9 9 7 87 =3rd
Tom Howard Alicia Randle 10 10 10 3 8 9 4 10 8 8 7* 87 =3rd
Geoff Taylor Jim Strichow 10 10 3 10 9 6 5 9 7 9 7 85 5th
Jesse Stritch Bayden Harris 3 10 10 5 2 10 10 6 6 8 7 77 6th
Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 9 8 10 7 3 9 2 4 6 7 9 74 7th
Cooper Schweiger Louise Schweiger 6 5 10 7 2 9 5 3 9 8 7 71 8th
Stuart Schweiger Brandon Schweiger 9 9 9 2 7* 9 7 DNF DNF DNF DNF 52 9th
Steve van de Ven Lauren Davies 3 8 4 3 4 6 2 3 6 5 3 47 10th
                           
* WD                          

OST 4 Narbethong: 17th June 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Place

Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 8 3 8 3 9 7 9 8 6 9 70 1st
Gary Hawkins Dale 9 6 5 6 10 2 9 10 5 4 66 2nd
Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 8 2 8 3 8 9 7 6 6 6 63 3rd
Geoff Taylor Dale 8 4 7 6 3 6 8 9 5 6 62 =4th
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 4 2 10 9 9 2 9 10 2* 5 62 =4th
                         
* WD                    


OST 5 Glenburn: 1st July 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Place

Ryan Blanche Brandon Schweiger 10 8 9 10 9 10 10 7 10 83 1st
Gary Hawkins Maddison Coakley 10 8 7 8 8 10 9 10 10 80 2nd
Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 7 7 8 10 7 5 10 10 9 73 3rd
Geoff Taylor Mackenzie Coakley 9 7 7 8 9 5 9 6 8 68 =4th
Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 0 8 6 5* 9 10 10 10 10 68 =4th
Stuart Schweiger Brandon Schweiger 8 7 9 8 9 9 5 6 7 68 =4th
Tom Howard Michael Jarvis 10 7 8 8 9 5 9 4 7 67 7th
Jesse Stritch Bayden Harris 6 3 9 10 9 8 10 6 5

66

8th

Cooper Schweiger Alicia Randle 3 7 8 6 9 8 8 7 7 63 9th
Greg Cox Jason Stock 9 6 7 7 4 8 9 5 5 60 10th
Steven van de Ven  Lauren Davies 2 6 5 4 4 8 6 8 7 50 11th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 3 7 5 8 4 1 7 DNF DNF 35 12th
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 3* 7 8 5* DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 23 13th
                       
* WD                      

OST 6 Neerim South: 15th July 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12 13

Total

Place

Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 10 9 9 10 10 6 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 123 1st
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 10 9 5 9 5 10 5 9 10 9 10 10 10 111 2nd
Geoff Taylor Mackenzie Coakley 10 9 6 7 9 6 10 7 10 9 9 10 5 107 3rd
Gary Hawkins Maddison Coakley 10 7* 8 10 7 8 5 5 10 10 9 10 6 105 4th
Tom Howard Michael Jarvis 5 8 5 7 5 9 4 5 9 10 9 4 5 85 5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 5 9 4 6 7 8 5 7 10 1 9 3 7 81 6th
Mark Filsell Lori Filsell 0 8 4 7 1 8 8 4 10 8 10 4 4 76 7th
Reilly Stritch Brad Stritch 1 4 4 6 2 2 5 1 10 1 8 3 5 52 8th
* WD                              

OST 7 Dale Shaw Trial: Warragul Sth: 29th July 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Place

Andrew Stritch Bayden Harris 10 6 4 7 10 10 9 10 7 4 3 80 1st
Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 10 4 4 8 10 10 9 9 9 5 1 79 2nd
Geoff Taylor Leanne Coakley 7 7 4 9 7 10 8 6 9 4 7 78 3rd
Mark Filsell Michael Jarvis 10 6 3 8 6 7 8 8 9 4 7 76 4th
Gary Hawkins Cassie Jarvis 10 2* 4 8 7 8 10 4* 9 4 6 72 5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 10 3 3 6 4 10 9 9 9 4 4 71 6th
Tom Howard Maxine Howard 3 5 3 6 2 10 9 9 9 5 7 68 7th
Brad Stritch Charlie Stritch 3 6 1 5 2 7 9 9 7 4 1 54 8th
Reilly Stritch Charlie Stritch 3 1 3 5 2 7 9 5 3 4 1 43 9th
* WD                          
                           


OST 8 John Pryce Trial: Lilydale 12th August 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Total

Place

Ryan Blanche Aaron Blanche 9 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 10 10 97 1st
Andrew Stritch Jesse Stritch  9 5 10 10 9 9 10 10 10 10 92 2nd
Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 9 4 9 10 9 9 10 10 9 10 89 3rd
Geoff Taylor Maddison Coakley 9 6 9 9 9 9 10 9 8 10 88 4th
Stephen Della Gabrielle Della 8 7 5 10 9 9 10 10 8 10 86 =5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 8 7 9 10 7 9 10 9 8 9 86 =5th
Cooper Schweiger Alicia Randle 8 5 5 9 10 5 10 10 8 10 80 7th
Brad Stritch Charlie Stritch 9 5* 9 10 3 9 10 10 4 10 79 8th
Tom Howard Maxine Howard 8 5 5 10 9 9 6 10 7 9 78 9th
Mark Filsell Angela Brown 9 5 9 10 7 5 6 10 7 9 77 =10th
Gary Hawkins Leanne Coakley 9 8 9 10 10 8 10 10 1* 2* 77 =10th
Steven van de Ven Lauren Davies 8 3 5 10 8 5* 10 7 8 10 74 12th
Reilly Stritch Charlie Stritch 2 2 7 3 3 8 6 8 2 8 49 13th
Greg Cox Jason Stock 9 5 5 8 9 9 DNF DNF DNF DNF 45 14th
Stuart Schweiger Brandon Schweiger 6 6 7 4 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 23

15th

* WD                        


OST 9 Strathewan: 26th August 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Place

Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 5 9 6 10 5 8 9 10 10 6 9 87 1st
Gary Hawkins Michael Jarvis 5* 5* 8 2 5 8 9 10 6 10 9 77 2nd
Stephen Della Gabrielle Della 5 5 6 10 5 8 10 7 10 4 4 74 3rd
Geoff Taylor Leanne Coakley 4 8 3 2 4 8 10 7 5 6 8 65 4th
Mark Filsell Cassie Jarvis 4 10 6 8 5 8 7 4 3 3 3 61 5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 5 3 4 2 5 3 9 4 5 5 8 53 6th
* WD                        
                         


OST 10 Panton Hill: 9th September 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Place

Gary Hawkins Leanne Coakley 8 7 10 10 9 6 7 10 7* 10 9 93 1st
Geoff Taylor Maddison Coakley 9 6 10 10 8 6 7 9 10 10 7 92 2nd
Stuart Schweiger Brandon Schweiger 9 6 5 9 7 7 10 9 4 7 10 83 =3rd
Tom Howard Michael Jarvis 5* 5 10 9 8 3 10 10 6 10 7 83 =3rd
Cooper Schweiger Alicia Randle 8 6 10 6 6 8 4 6 10 7 7 78 5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 9 6 10 10 6 6 10 4 2 6 8 77 6th
Grant Campbell Cassie Jarvis 9 6 10 9 10 7 10 10 2 DNF DNF 73 7th
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 2* 6 7 10 8 7 8 4 6 6 8 72 8th
Stephen Della Gabrielle Della 4 6 5 9 8 6 8 4 4 8 9 71 9th
* WD                          


OST 11 Woori Yallock: 23rd September 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Place

Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 9 10 9 9 6 9 10 7 10 10 10 99 1st
Gary Hawkins Maddison Coakley 10 10 9 7 9 9 10 7 3 5 10 89 2nd
Stephen Della Gabrielle Della 9 10 9 4 2 9 7 9 3 10 10 82 3rd
Grant Della Gabrielle Della 9 10 9 6 3 9 8 7 7 3 9 80 4th
Geoff Taylor Mackenzie Coakley 9 7 10 5 9 3 4 7 3 10 10 77 =5th
Mark Filsell Leanne Coakley 3 9 9 7 6 8 9 7 3 6 10 77 =5th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 6 10 9 5 8 1 6 7 9 3 5 69 7th
Steven van de Ven Lauren Davies 8 0 4 5 3 1 4 2 6 9 10 52 8th
Reilly Stritch Charlie Stritch 8 7 4 5 2 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 26 9h
Brad Stritch Charlie Stritch 9 4 4 5 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 22 10th
                       


OST 12 Gilderoy 2 Day Trial: 13th-14th October 2018

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12 13 14 15

Total

Place

Gary Hawkins Maddison Coakley 10 9 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 3 5 10 8 9 132 1st
Stephen Della Brandon Schweiger 9 10 8 10 10 6 5 10 10 7 3 9 9 8 10 124 2nd
Grant Campbell Lori Filsell 9 10 5 10 9 8 5 10 9 9 4 10 10 6 9 123 3rd
Geoff Taylor Mackenzie Coakley 9 9 8 10 10 8 7 10 9 10 3 5 9 2 3 112 4th
Tom Howard Michael Jarvis 3 5 10 10 8 10 10 9 9 9 4 9 10 0 3 110 5th
Cooper Schweiger Alicia Randle 9 7 8 10 10 7 5 10 10 9 3 10 4 5 2 109 =61th
Ryan Blanche Aaron Blanche 9 DNS 10 10 2* 10 6 10 8 10 4 10 9 7 4 109 =6th
Mark Filsell Rodney Farrer 3 5 8 10 10 8 4 10 9 10 3 10 7 6 4 107 8th
Grant Della Brandon Schweiger 8 7 5 5 9 8 1 10 9 9 3 5 8 4 4 95 9th
Geoff Stritch Ivye Stritch 4 6 10 6 9 3 7 9 5 7 3 7 8 3 1 88 10th
Steven van de Ven Lauren Davies 9 5 1 9 4 8 6 6 9 10 4 5 4 6 DNS 86 11th
Jake Filsell Nick Sciortino 3 5 4 8 4 7 2 4 9 9 3 5 4 2 3 72 12th
Greg Cox Kade Stritch 2 6 9 9 10 8 9 4 9 4 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 70 13th
* WD