Club Committee


..............MAIN COMMITTEE............................
Clubrooms: Unit 8, 19-23 Kylie Place Cheltenham North 3192 Victoria Australia 61 3 9532 3277

Emails directed to the club should be sent to the appropriate committee member email address

PUBLIC OFFICER

Club Secretary

PRESIDENT

Len Kerwood

18 Hebden St

Greensborough 3088

03 9435 2544

TREASURER

Rick Perry

12 The Close

Mt Waverley 3149

03 9807 6397

SECRETARY/VICE PRESIDENT

Graeme Logan

192 Bittern-Dromana Rd

Merricks North 3926

03 5989 7344

MINUTE SECRETARY

Tony Press

71 Claremont Avenue

Malvern 3144

03 9509 7115

PROPERTY OFFICER

John Heagney

20 Winmalee Dve

Glen Waverley 3150

03 9560 7323

EDITOR

Rob Humphreys

27 Peters Dve

Cheltenham 3192

03 9583 6316

COMPETITION SEC

Gary Hawkins

28 Leopold Street

South Caulfield

03 9578 5889

MEMBERSHIP SEC

Geoff Taylor

10 Albany Place

Bulleen 3105

03 9850 5670

SOCIAL SECRETARY

Helen Shegog

150 Parkers Road

Parkdale

03 9587 0332


SUB - COMMITTEES

CLUB BUILDING

Len Kerwood

18 Hebden Street

Greensborough 3088

03 9435 2544

OST Committee

Chairman

Geoff Stritch

2076 Healesville-Kinglake Rd

Castella

0488 629 323

Tom Howard

5 Longwarry Rd

Tynong

03 5629 2655

Stuart Schweiger

18 Blandford Cresent

Bayswater North

03 9729 4942

Gary Hawkins

28 Leopold Street

South Caulfield

03 9578 5889

Leigh Whitfield

28 Beauliea Ave.

Lilydale

03 9735-4606

OST Group Treasurer

Louise Schweiger

18 Blandford Cresent

Bayswater North

Trials Group

trialsgroup@mudtrials.org - goes to all people interested in OSTs

HISTORIC WINTON

Chairman

Noel Wilcox

71 Benson Rd.

Gisborne 3437

03 5428 2689

Meeting Secretary

Bruce Maplestone

28 Brampton St

Cheltenham

03 9584 2635

Committee Members

Michael Belcher

Ron Crellin

Robert Davis

Graeme Burbidge

Colin Cheesman

Maria Cheesman

Andrew Cox

Russel Dickson

Malcolm Hill

Brian Williams

Faye Stevens

Ted Thomson

Rick Perry

12 The Close

Mt Waverley 3149

03 9807 6397

Robert Humphreys

27 Peters Dve

Cheltenham 3192

03 9583 6316

Technical Advice

Model & Parts ID

Bill Sheehan

0416 270 254

Bodywork & Literature

Bill Sheehan

0416 270 254

Mechanical & Engineering

Ken Courtenay

03 9787 4489

Mechanical & Engineering

Tony Press

03 9509 7115

Racing & Special Construction

David Lowe

03 9827 8124

O.S.T & Motorkhana

Grant Campbell

03 9787 3640

0419 874 299

SPARE PARTS

Manager

Michael Shegog

03 9587-0332

Mail Orders

Janne & Robert Humphreys

03 9583 6316

CAMS DELEGATE

Peter Sortwell

03 9727 1122

RACING SPOKESMAN

Noel Wilcox & Trevor Cole

03 5428 2689

HILLCLIMB/SPRINT Spokesperson

Basil Van Dongen & David Lowe

03 5943 2426

03 9827 8124

AOMC REPRESENTATIVE

Len Kerwood

03 9435 2544

Webmaster

Grant Campbell

03 9787 3640