AUSTIN SEVEN CLUB COMMITTEES 


..............MAIN COMMITTEE............................
Clubrooms: Unit 8, 19-23 Kylie Place Cheltenham North 3192 Victoria Australia 61 3 9532 3277

Emails directed to the club should be sent to the appropriate committee member email address

Public Officer

Club Secretary

President

Graeme Logan

192 Bittern-Dromana Rd

Merricks North 3926

03 5989 7344

Treasurer

Robert Humphreys

27 Peters Drive

Cheltenham 3192

03 9583 6316

Secretary/Vice President

John McMillan

PO Box 540

Balnarring 3926

03 5931 3876

Minute Secretary

Tony Press

71 Claremont Avenue

Malvern 3144

03 9509 7115

Property Officer John Heagney 20 Winmalee Dve Glen Waverley 03 9560 7323

Editor

Lachlan Wishart

37 Yarralea St.

Alphington 3078

03 9499 9337

Competition Secretary

Gary Hawkins

28 Leopold Street

South Caulfield

03 9578 5889

Membership Secretary

Geoff Taylor

10 Albany Place

Bulleen 3105

03 9850 5670

Social Secretary

Ivy Davis

P/O Box 2044

Range View 3132

0447 017 432


SUBCOMMITTEES

Club Building Subcommittee

Len Kerwood

John Heagney

 

 

OST  Subcommittee

Chairman

Grant Della

4 Chester Street

Glen Iris 3146

03 9889 1106

grantdella@iprimus.com.au

Geoff Stritch

2076 Healesville-Kinglake Road

Castella 3777

0488 629 323

gstritch@hotmail.com.au

Michael Wiersema

118 Racecourse Road

Packenham North 3139

0401 422 601

Stuart Schweiger

18 Blandford Crescent

Bayswater North 3139

03 9729 4942

OST Group Treasurer

Louise Schweiger

18 Blandford Cresent

Bayswater North 3139

03 9729 4942

lsweiger@optusnet.com.au

Trials Group

trialsgroup@mudtrials.org - goes to all people interested in OSTs

HISTORIC WINTON Subcommittee

Chairman

Noel Wilcox

71 Benson Rd.

Gisborne 3437

03 5428 2689

Meeting Secretary

Malcolm Hill

82 Mather Road

Mt Eliza 3930

03 9787 1010

Committee Members

Mike Belcher

Ron Crellin

Robert & Ivy Davis

Graeme Burbidge

Colin & Maria Cheesman

Graeme Logan

Paul Goethel

Russel Dickson

Meryl Quarrell

Brian Williams

Faye Stevens

Ted Thomson

Bill Quarrell

Rob Humphreys

Alan Barnes

Len Kerwood

Gary Hawkins

John McMillan

Tony & Andrea Casabene

 

Treasurer

Rick Perry

 

 

03 9807 6397

Volunteer Cordinator

Helen Shegog

 

 

03 9587 0332

Minute Secretary

Tony Press

 

 

03 9509 7115

TECHNICAL ADVICE

Model & Parts ID

Bill Sheehan

03 5795 1889

Bodywork & Literature

Bill Sheehan

 03 5795 1889

Mechanical & Engineering

Ken Courtenay

03 9787 4489

Mechanical & Engineering

Tony Press

03 9509 7115

Racing & Special Construction

David Lowe

03 9827 8124

O.S.T & Motorkhana

Grant Campbell

03 9787 3640

0419 874 299

SPARE PARTS Subcomittee

 

Chairman

John McMillan

 

Mail Orders

Janne & Robert Humphreys

03 9583 6316

PUBLICATIONS and ARCHIVES Subcommittee Robert Humphreys
Lachlan Wishart
John Neve
Robert Taylor
Allan Tyrrell

CAMS Delegate

Peter Sortwell Alternate Gary Hawkins

03 9727 1122

RACING Spokesperson

Noel Wilcox & Trevor Cole

03 5428 2689

HILLCLIMB/SPRINT Spokesperson

David Lowe

03 5943 2426

03 9827 8124

TIMING TEAM Subcommittee

Bill Morling

Daniel Morling

Gary Hawkins

Geoff Taylor  

AOMC Representatives

Len Kerwood, Robert Humphreys Alternate John McMillan

03 9435 2544

FEDERATION Representatives

 

 

WEBMASTER Tony Press 03 9509 7115