AUSTIN SEVEN CLUB COMMITTEES 


..............MAIN COMMITTEE............................
Clubrooms: Units 8/9, 19-23 Kylie Place Cheltenham North 3192 Victoria Australia.  

Emails directed to the club should be sent to the appropriate committee member's email address. Click on the name to go to your email program.

Public Officer

Club Secretary

President

Graeme Logan

03 5989 7344

Treasurer

Robert Humphreys

03 9583 6316  

 

Secretary/Vice President

John McMillan

03 5931 3876

Minute Secretary

Tony Press

03 9509 7115

Property Officer John Heagney 03 9560 7323

Editor

Lachlan Wishart

03 9499 9337

Competition Secretary

Gary Hawkins

03 9578 5889

Membership Secretary

Geoff Taylor

03 9850 5670

Social Secretary

Ivy Davis

03 9873 0138


SUBCOMMITTEES

Club Building Subcommittee

Len Kerwood

John Heagney

 

 

OST  Subcommittee

Chairman

Grant Della

03 9889 1106

 

Geoff Stritch

0488 629 323

 

Michael Wiersema

0401 422 601

Stuart Schweiger

 

 

 

OST Group Treasurer

Louise Schweiger

 

 

 

 

Trials Group

Those interested in OSTs

HISTORIC WINTON Subcommittee

Chairman

Noel Wilcox

 5428 2689

Meeting Secretary

Malcolm Hill

 9787 1010

Entry Secretary Brian Williams        

Committee Members

Mike Belcher

Ron Crellin

Robert & Ivy Davis

Graeme Burbidge

Colin & Maria Cheesman

Graeme Logan

Paul Goethel

Russel Dickson

Meryl Thompson

Brian Williams

Faye Stevens

Ted Thomson

Bill Quarrell

Rob Humphreys

Alan Barnes

Len Kerwood

Gary Hawkins

John McMillan

Tony & Andrea Casabene

Helen Shegog

Treasurer

Rob Humphreys

 

 

 

Volunteer Cordinator

Helen Shegog

 

 

 

Minute Secretary

Tony Press

 

 

 

TECHNICAL ADVICE

Model & Parts ID

Bill Sheehan

03 5795 1889

Bodywork & Literature

Bill Sheehan

 03 5795 1889

Bodywork & Literature

Tony Press

03 9509 7115

Mechanical & Engineering

Tony Press

03 9509 7115

Racing & Special Construction

David Lowe

03 9827 8124

O.S.T & Motorkhana

Grant Campbell

03 9787 3640

0419 874 299

SPARE PARTS Subcomittee

 

Chairman

John McMillan

Mail Orders

Janne & Robert Humphreys

03 9583 6316

 

ENGINEERING REVIEW Subcommitte Brian Williams
Russell Dickson
Bill Morling
Dennis Hourigan
Tony press, Minutes
   
PUBLICATIONS and ARCHIVES Subcommittee Robert Humphreys
Lachlan Wishart
John Neve
Robert Taylor
Allan Tyrrell
Tony Press
   

CAMS Delegate

Peter Sortwell

Gary Hawkins

 

RACING Spokesperson

Noel Wilcox 03 5428 2689

 

HILLCLIMB/SPRINT Spokesperson

David Lowe 03 9827 8124

 

 

TIMING TEAM Subcommittee

Bill Morling
Daniel Morling
Gary Hawkins
Geoff Taylor

  

AOMC Representatives

Len Kerwood,

Robert Humphreys

John McMillan

 

FEDERATION Representatives

 Graeme Logan- Country members as nominated

 

WEBMASTER Tony Press